Home > Celebrity > R > Rob McElhenney > Rob McElhenney Profile

Rob McElhenney Profile

Rob McElhenney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Dale McElhenney

Birth Date :

April 14, 1977

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mac / Rob in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV)

Rob McElhenney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mac / Rob in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV)

Rob McElhenney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Dale McElhenney

Birth Date

April 14, 1977

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Waldron Mercy Academy
  • Attended Saint Joseph's Preparatory School in Philadelphia

Rob McElhenney Family


Spouse

Kaitlin Olson (actress, since 27-Sep-08)

Son

Axel Lee McElhenney (b. 1-Sep-10), Leo Grey McElhenney (b. 5-Apr-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob McElhenney Pictures


Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 3
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2010 Shoot in Philadelphia Awards Press Conference
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
LA Premiere of 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia' and 'The League'
Screening of FX's It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia and The League