Home > Celebrity > R > Rob McElhenney > Rob McElhenney Filmography

Rob McElhenney Filmography

Rob McElhenney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Dale McElhenney

Birth Date :

April 14, 1977

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mac / Rob in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV)
Living Loaded (2011) - TM


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia InfoIt's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) - TV
stars as Mac / Rob


The Tollbooth (2004)
stars as Simon Stanton


Latter Days (2003)
stars as Elder Harmon


Long Story Short (2002)
stars as Trent


Campfire Stories (2001)
stars as Ricky


Thirteen Conversations About One Thing (2001)
stars as Chris Hammond, Aspiring Medical Student


Wonder Boys (2000)
stars as Student


A Civil Action (1998)
stars as Teenager on Property


The Devil's Own (1997)
stars as Kevin (as Rob McElhenny)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015