Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Dyrdek > Rob Dyrdek Awards

Rob Dyrdek Awards

Rob Dyrdek

Profile


Famous as :

Professional skateboarder, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Stanley Dyrdek

Birth Date :

June 28, 1974

Birth Place :

Kettering, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in MTV's reality series "Rob & Big" (2006-2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality Star for Ridiculousness (2011) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality Star for Fantasy Factory (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for Fantasy Factory (2009) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for Fantasy Factory (2009) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Male Reality/Variety Star for Rob & Big (2006) (TV)
shared with Chris Boykin
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Dyrdek Pictures


"Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never"