Home > Celebrity > R > Rinko Kikuchi > Rinko Kikuchi Filmography

Rinko Kikuchi Filmography

Rinko Kikuchi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Yuriko Kikuchi

Birth Date :

January 06, 1981

Birth Place :

Hadano, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Chieko Wataya in "Babel" (2006)
Nobody Wants the Night InfoNobody Wants the Night (2015)
stars as Allaka


Last Summer (2014)
stars as Naomi


Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter InfoKumiko, the Treasure Hunter (2014)
stars as Kumiko


Pacific Rim InfoPacific Rim (2013)
stars as Mako Mori


47 Ronin Info47 Ronin (2013)
stars as Mizuki


It's Getting Late (2012)


Ogawa No Hotori (2011)


The Warped Forest (2011)


Moteki (2011)
stars as Naoko Hayashida


Moteki (2010) - TV
stars as Hayashida Naoko


Sayonara, Robinson Kuruso (2010) - TM


Noruwei No Mori (2010)
stars as Naoko


Ichigo Zeminaru (2009) - TV


Asaruto Garuzu (2009)
stars as Lucifer


42 One Dream Rush (2009)


Liar Game (2009) - TV
stars as Ryo Katsuragi


Saidoweizu (2009)
stars as Mina Parker


Map of the Sounds of Tokyo InfoMap of the Sounds of Tokyo (2009)
stars as Ryu


The Brothers Bloom InfoThe Brothers Bloom (2008)
stars as Bang Bang


Kiru (2008)


Sukai Kurora (2007)
stars as Suito Kusanagi


Koi Suru Madori (2007)
stars as Atsuko Junda


Genius Party (2007)
stars as (voice)


Zukan Ni Nottenai Mushi (2007)
stars as Sayoko


Babel InfoBabel (2006)
stars as Chieko Wataya


Umi De No Hanashi (2006)
stars as Kaori


Warau Mikaeru (2006)
stars as Nobuko Sakurai


Naisu No Mori: The First Contact (2005)


Taga Tameni (2005)
stars as Wife of Mari's Brother


69 (2004)


Riyu (2004)


Tori (2004)


Cha No Aji (2004)


Survive Style 5+ (2004)


Shiritsu Tantei Hama Maiku: Namae No Nai Mori (2002) - VI
stars as Number 51


Churasan (2001) - TV


Drug (2001)
stars as Mai


Paradice (2001)


Sora no Ana (2001)
stars as Taeko


Sanmon Yakusha (2000)


Ikitai (1999)


Gakko no kaidan F (1997) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
Yvette Nicole Brown
The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015