Home > Celebrity > R > Ringo Starr > Ringo Starr Profile

Ringo Starr Profile

Ringo Starr

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Richard Starkey

Birth Date :

July 07, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "It Don't Come Easy" (1971)

Ringo Starr Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actor

Popular for

Single "It Don't Come Easy" (1971)

Ringo Starr Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Starkey

Birth Date

July 07, 1940

Birth Place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Silas Infants' Schools

Ringo Starr Family


Father

Richard Starkey

Mother

Elsie Starkey

Spouse

Maureen Cox (11-Feb-65 - Jul-75), Barbara Bach (actress, since 27-Apr-81)

Son

Zak (drummer, b. 13-Sep-65), Jason (b. 19-Aug-67)

Daughter

Lee (b. 17-Nov-70)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ringo Starr Pictures


Ringo Starr Book and Print Exhibit
Ringo Starr at The ITV Studios
Ringo Starr Book and Print Exhibit
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
POP Art Collection Showcase in Aid of The Lotus Foundation
The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
POP Art Collection Showcase in Aid of The Lotus Foundation
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Ringo Starr at The ITV Studios