Home > Celebrity > R > Ricky Martin > Ricky Martin Profile

Ricky Martin Profile

Ricky Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Latin music singer

Birth Name :

Enrique Martin Morales

Birth Date :

December 24, 1971

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Album "Vuelve" (1997)

Ricky Martin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin music singer

Popular for

Album "Vuelve" (1997)

Ricky Martin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Enrique Martin Morales

Birth Date

December 24, 1971

Birth Place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Height

6'

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Colegio Sagrado Corazon Grade School

Ricky Martin Family


Father

Enrique Martin Negroni

Mother

Nerieda Morales

Brother

Fernando Fernandez, Angel Fernandez, Eric Martin, Daniel Martin (half)

Sister

Vanessa Martin (half, younger)

Relation

Rebecca de Alba (TV journalist; 1989-1999), Carlos Gonzalez Abella

Son

Matteo (b. 2008), Valentino (b. 2008) (twins)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ricky Martin Pictures


Ricky Martin Unveils His Wax Figure
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
40 Principales Awards 2013 - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
The Latin Grammys 2013
Keep Memory Alive's 18th Annual Power of Love Gala Honoring Gloria and Emilio Estefan
40 Principales Awards 2013 - Arrivals