Home > Celebrity > R > Ricky Gervais > Ricky Gervais Profile

Ricky Gervais Profile

Ricky Gervais

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Date :

June 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As David Brent in TV series "The Office" (2001-2003)

Ricky Gervais Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As David Brent in TV series "The Office" (2001-2003)

Ricky Gervais Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Date

June 25, 1961

Birth Place

Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended University College London, England

Ricky Gervais Family


Father

Jerry

Mother

Eva

Brother

Larry, Bob

Sister

Marsha

Relation

Jane Fallon (producer/screenwriter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ricky Gervais Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals