Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Pryor > Richard Pryor Discography

Richard Pryor Discography

Richard Pryor

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Richard Franklin Lennox Thomas Pryor III

Birth Date :

December 01, 1940

Birth Place :

Peoria, Illinois

Claim to fame :

As stand-up comic on The Tonight Show (1966)
Evolution/Revolution: The Early Years
Release year : 2005
Label : Rhino
Genre : Comedy
The Anthology: 1968-1992
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Comedy
...And It's Deep, Too!: The Complete Warner Bros. Recordings (1968-1992)
Release year : 2000
Label : Rhino
Genre : Comedy
The Wizard of Comedy
Release year : 1995
Label : Loose Cannon
Genre : Comedy
Black Ben the Blacksmith
Release year : 1994
Label : Polygram
Genre : Comedy
Who Me? I'm Not Him
Release year : 1994
Label : Polygram
Genre : Comedy
Craps (After Hours)
Release year : 1994
Label : Polygram
Genre : Comedy
Here and Now
Release year : 1983
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
Supernigger
Release year : 1982
Label : Loose Cannon
Genre : Comedy
Live on Sunset Strip
Release year : 1982
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
Rev. Du Rite
Release year : 1981
Label : Laff
Genre : Comedy
Holy Smoke!
Release year : 1980
Label : Laff
Genre : Comedy
Insane
Release year : 1980
Label : Laff
Genre : Comedy
Wanted: Richard Pryor Live
Release year : 1979
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
Outrageous
Release year : 1979
Label : Laff
Genre : Comedy
L.A. Jail
Release year : 1977
Label : Tiger Lily
Genre : Comedy
Richard Pryor's Greatest Hits
Release year : 1977
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
Are You Serious???
Release year : 1976
Label : Loose Cannon
Genre : Comedy
Bicentennial Nigger
Release year : 1976
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
Down 'N' Dirty
Release year : 1975
Label : Laff
Genre : Comedy
Is It Something I Said?
Release year : 1975
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
Richard Pryor
Release year : 1974
Label : Reprise
Genre : Comedy
That Nigger's Crazy
Release year : 1974
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Comedy
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter