Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Armitage > Richard Armitage Profile

Richard Armitage Profile

Richard Armitage

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Date :

August 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Leicester, England

Claim to fame :

As Smug Man at Party in "This Year's Love" (1999)

Richard Armitage Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Smug Man at Party in "This Year's Love" (1999)

Richard Armitage Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Date

August 22, 1971

Birth Place

Leicester, England

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended to Huncote Primary School in Huncote

Richard Armitage Family


Father

John

Mother

Margaret

Brother

Chris (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Richard Armitage Pictures


The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014
Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014