Home > Celebrity > R > Rhys Ifans > Rhys Ifans Profile

Rhys Ifans Profile

Rhys Ifans

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rhys Evans

Birth Date :

July 22, 1968

Birth Place :

Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Claim to fame :

As Spike in "Notting Hill" (1999)

Rhys Ifans Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Spike in "Notting Hill" (1999)

Rhys Ifans Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rhys Evans

Birth Date

July 22, 1968

Birth Place

Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Welsh

Education

  • Attended Ysgol Maes Garmon Secondary School in Mold, Flintshire
  • Graduated from Guildhall School of Music & Drama, London, in 1997

Rhys Ifans Family


Father

Eirwyn Evans

Mother

Beti-Wyn

Brother

Llyr Ifans (actor)

Relation

Jess Morris (publicist), Sienna Miller (actress, Aug 2007 - 2008), Anna Friel (actress, since Feb-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rhys Ifans Pictures


Celebrities Outside The Box Nightclub
Celebrities Outside The Box Nightclub
World Premiere of 'Mr. Nice' - Arrivals
The UK Film Premiere of 'Mr. Nice'
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals
"The Informers" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Banksy: Exit Through the Gift Shop - film premiere
Edinburgh International Film Festival - 'Mr. Nice' Premiere