Home > Celebrity > R > Rhona Mitra

Rhona Mitra

Rhona Mitra

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Date :

August 09, 1976

Birth Place :

Paddington, London, England,UK

Claim to fame :

As Tara Wilson in TV series "The Practice" (2003 - 2004)

Latest News


Woman Told Rhona Mitra to Pay Up for Accident Injuries

December 04, 2011 16:44:19 GMT

is named in a lawsuit filed by a female biker who allegedly suffered injuries after the actress' SUV struck her motorcycle. The unnamed woman is asking the "" star to pay up for the damages that she had done to her and her bike.
...

Picture Gallery


Rhona Mitra in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_130_wenn2846781 Rhona Mitra in "Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-098927 Rhona Mitra in "Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-098922 Rhona Mitra in "Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-098923 Rhona Mitra in Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals - ALO-093199 Rhona Mitra in Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals - ALO-093200 Rhona Mitra in "Underworld: Rise of the Lycans" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085931 Rhona Mitra in "Underworld: Rise of the Lycans" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021320 Rhona Mitra in "Underworld: Rise of the Lycans" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021318 Rhona Mitra in "Underworld: Rise of the Lycans" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085933 Rhona Mitra in Los Angeles Premiere of "Atonement" - ALO-002648 Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja and Bill Nighy stars as Viktor in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Steven Mackintosh stars as Andreas Tanis and Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Bill Nighy stars as Viktor and Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja and Michael Sheen stars as Lucian in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Bill Nighy stars as Viktor and Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja and Michael Sheen stars as Lucian in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Michael Sheen stars as Lucian and Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Bill Nighy stars as Viktor and Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra as Eden Sinclair in Rogue Pictures' Doomsday (2008) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra as Eden Sinclair in Rogue Pictures' Doomsday (2008) Rhona Mitra as Eden Sinclair in Rogue Pictures' Doomsday (2008) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja and Steven Mackintosh stars as Andreas Tanis in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009). Photo credit by Ken George. Rhona Mitra stars as Sonja in Screen Gems' Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009). Photo credit by Ken George.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter