Home > Celebrity > R > Renee O'Connor > Renee O'Connor Profile

Renee O'Connor Profile

Renee O'Connor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Evelyn Renee O'Connor

Birth Date :

February 15, 1971

Birth Place :

Katy, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gabrielle in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995 - 2001)

Renee O'Connor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Gabrielle in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995 - 2001)

Renee O'Connor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Evelyn Renee O'Connor

Birth Date

February 15, 1971

Birth Place

Katy, Texas, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Houston High School of Visual and Performing Arts in 1989
  • Attended Taylor High School in Taylor, Texas

Renee O'Connor Family


Father

Walter O'Connor

Mother

Sandra Wilson

Brother

Chris O'Connor (Grocery store manager)

Spouse

Steve Muir (14-Oct-00 - 2005), Jed Sura (since 2005)

Son

Miles William Muir (b. 22-Sep-01)

Daughter

Iris Sura O'Connor (b. 19-Mar-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Renee O'Connor Pictures


"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals