Home > Celebrity > R > Renee O'Connor > Renee O'Connor Filmography

Renee O'Connor Filmography

Renee O'Connor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Evelyn Renee O'Connor

Birth Date :

February 15, 1971

Birth Place :

Katy, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gabrielle in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995 - 2001)
A State of Hate (2011)
stars as Mona Beyers


Beyond the Farthest Star (2010)
stars as Maureen Wells


Fitful (2010)
stars as Paula


Ark (2009) - TV
stars as Connie


Words Unspoken (2009)
stars as Sue


Bitch Slap InfoBitch Slap (2009)
stars as Sister Batrill


Boogeyman 2 InfoBoogeyman 2 (2008)
stars as Dr. Jessica Ryan


Monster Ark (2008) - TM
stars as Ava


Diamonds and Guns (2006) - VI
stars as Ashley


Xena: The 10th Anniversary Collection (2005) - VI
stars as Gabrielle


Alien Apocalypse (2005) - TM
stars as Kelly


One Weekend a Month (2004)
stars as Meg McDermott


Rubbernecking (2000)
stars as Ashton


Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus (1998) - VI
stars as Gabrielle


Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) - TV
stars as Gabrielle


The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise (1995) - TM
stars as Laura Sue Dean


Follow the River (1995) - TM
stars as Bettie Draper


Darkman II: The Return of Durant (1994) - VI
stars as Laurie Brinkman


Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Lost Kingdom (1994) - TM
stars as Deianeira


The Flood: Who Will Save Our Children? (1993) - TM
stars as Leslie


The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993) aka The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
stars as Julia Wilks


Sworn to Vengeance (1993) - TM


Changes (1991) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Changes'
stars as Jessica Adams


Stone Cold (1991)
stars as Tinselteeth


False Identity (1990)
stars as Angela Errickson


Black Snow (1989)
stars as Jennifer Winslow


Match Point (1989) - TM
stars as Robin


Teen Angel (1989) - TV
stars as Nancy Nichols


Night Game (1989)
stars as Lorraine Beasley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Brit Marling
2015 Sundance Institute Celebration Benefit
Jun 02, 2015
Leah Remini
VIVA GLAM Magazine Celebrity Issue Launch Party
Jun 02, 2015
50 Cent
Power Season Two Series Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 02, 2015
Calvin Harris
2015 Glamour Magazine Woman of the Year Awards
Jun 02, 2015
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Stopped by Beauty Park Medical Salon
Jun 02, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Jun 01, 2015
Elle Fanning
Elle Fanning Wearing No Make Up At Studio City Farmers Market
May 31, 2015