Home > Celebrity > R > Regina Spektor > Regina Spektor Profile

Regina Spektor Profile

Regina Spektor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter and pianist

Birth Name :

Regina Ilyinichna Spektor

Birth Date :

February 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Moscow, Russia

Claim to fame :

Single "Fidelity" (2006)

Regina Spektor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter and pianist

Popular for

Single "Fidelity" (2006)

Regina Spektor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Regina Ilyinichna Spektor

Birth Date

February 18, 1980

Birth Place

Moscow, Russia

Height

5' 4.2

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Education

  • Graduated from SAR Academy, NY
  • Attended Frisch School, Paramus, New Jersey
  • Attended Fair Lawn High School, New Jersey

Regina Spektor Family


Father

Ilya Spektor

Mother

Bella Spektor

Relation

Jack Dishel (singer-songwriter)

Son

(b. 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Regina Spektor Pictures


2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals