Home > Celebrity > R > Regina Spektor > Regina Spektor Awards

Regina Spektor Awards

Regina Spektor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter and pianist

Birth Name :

Regina Ilyinichna Spektor

Birth Date :

February 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Moscow, Russia

Claim to fame :

Single "Fidelity" (2006)

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Song Written for Visual Media for "You've Got Time"

MTV Video Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Art Direction for "All the Rowboats"

Shortlist Music Prize


2007

Got nomination for Shortlist Music Prize
for "Begin to Hope"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Regina Spektor Pictures


2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals