Home > Celebrity > R > Redman > Redman Filmography

Redman Filmography

Redman

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Reginald Noble

Birth Date :

April 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Whut? Thee Album" (1992)
Def Jam Fight for NY (2004) - VG
stars as Doc (voice)


The Fairly OddParents in School's Out! The Musical (2004) - TM
stars as Sanderson the Pixie (Rapping Voice)


Method & Red (2004) - TV
stars as Redman


Thaddeus Fights the Power! (2003)


Stung (2002) - TM
stars as Host


Statistic: The Movie (2001)
stars as Limpin' Lenny


How High (2001)
stars as Jamal King


MTV Sports & Music Festival 4: The Ultimate Survival (2000) - TM
stars as Athlete


Boricua's Bond (2000)


Colorz of Rage (1999)
stars as Trevor


P.I.G.S. (1999)
stars as Pan-handling Nun II


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015