Home > Celebrity > R > Redman > Redman Awards

Redman Awards

Redman

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Reginald Noble

Birth Date :

April 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Whut? Thee Album" (1992)

Grammy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals for "Dirrty"
shared with Christina Aguilera
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter