Home > Celebrity > R > Rebecca Hall > Rebecca Hall Filmography

Rebecca Hall Filmography

Rebecca Hall

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Maria Hall

Birth Date :

May 03, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Borden in "The Prestige" (2006)
State Like Sleep InfoState Like Sleep (2016)


Christine InfoChristine (2016)
stars as Christine Chubbuck


The BFG InfoThe BFG (2016)
stars as Mary


Codes of Conduct InfoCodes of Conduct (2015) - TV
stars as Rebecca Rotmensen


The Gift InfoThe Gift (2015)
stars as Robyn


Tumbledown InfoTumbledown (2015)
stars as Hannah


Transcendence InfoTranscendence (2014)
stars as Evelyn


Ruminate (2014)
stars as Gemma


Closed Circuit InfoClosed Circuit (2013)
stars as Claudia Simmons-Howe


Iron Man 3 InfoIron Man 3 (2013)
stars as Maya Hansen


A Promise InfoA Promise (2013)
stars as The Councillor's Wife


Parade's End InfoParade's End (2013) - TV
stars as Sylvia Tietjens


Lay the Favorite InfoLay the Favorite (2012)
stars as Beth Raymer


A Bag of Hammers InfoA Bag of Hammers (2011)
stars as Mel


The Awakening InfoThe Awakening (2011)
stars as Florence Cathcart


Everything Must Go InfoEverything Must Go (2011)
stars as Samantha


Liars (A-E) InfoLiars (A-E) (2011)
stars as Bacall Loomis


Please Give InfoPlease Give (2010)
stars as Rebecca


The Town InfoThe Town (2010)
stars as Claire


Red Riding: 1974 (2009)
stars as Paula Garland


Dorian Gray InfoDorian Gray (2009)
stars as Emily Wotton


Vicky Cristina Barcelona InfoVicky Cristina Barcelona (2008)
stars as Vicky


Official Selection (2008)
stars as Emily Dickinson


Frost/Nixon InfoFrost/Nixon (2008)
stars as Caroline Cushing


Einstein and Eddington (2008) - TM
stars as Winnie Eddington


Joe's Palace (2007) - TM
stars as Tina


Rubberheart (2007)
stars as Maggie


The Prestige InfoThe Prestige (2006)
stars as Sarah Borden


Wide Sargasso Sea (2006) - TM
stars as Antoinette Cosway


Starter for 10 InfoStarter for 10 (2006)
stars as Rebecca Epstein


Don't Leave Me This Way (1993) - TM
stars as Lizzie Neil


The Camomile Lawn (1992) - TV
stars as Young Sophy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015