Home > Celebrity > R > Reba McEntire > Reba McEntire Profile

Reba McEntire Profile

Reba McEntire

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Reba Nell McEntire

Birth Date :

March 28, 1955

Birth Place :

McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Can't Even Get The Blues No More" (1982)

Reba McEntire Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Can't Even Get The Blues No More" (1982)

Reba McEntire Personal Fact


Birth Name

Reba Nell McEntire

Birth Date

March 28, 1955

Birth Place

McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Kiowa High School
  • Attended Southeastern State University

Reba McEntire Family


Father

Clark Vincent McEntire

Mother

Jacqueline McEntire

Brother

Del Stanley McEntire aka Pake McEntire (b. 23-Jun-53)

Sister

Alice Foran (b. 3-Dec-51), Susie Luchsinger (christian music singer, b. 8-Nov-57)

Spouse

Charlie Battles (steer wrestler, 21-Jun-76 - 1987), Narvel Blackstock (steel guitarist, since 3-Jun-89, separated)

Son

Brandon Blackstock (step), Shelby Blackstock (race car driver, b. 23-Feb-90)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Reba McEntire Pictures


TCA Summer Press Tour 2012
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Press Room
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
46th Annual CMA Awards
Muhammad Ali's Celebrity Fight Night XIII
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
46th Annual CMA Awards