Home > Celebrity > R > Reba McEntire > Reba McEntire Filmography

Reba McEntire Filmography

Reba McEntire

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Reba Nell McEntire

Birth Date :

March 28, 1955

Birth Place :

McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Can't Even Get The Blues No More" (1982)
Baby Daddy InfoBaby Daddy (2015) - TV
stars as Charlotte


Malibu Country InfoMalibu Country (2012) - TV
stars as Reba Gallagher


The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) - VI
stars as Dixie


Charlotte's Web InfoCharlotte's Web (2006)
stars as Betsy the Cow (voice)


One Night at McCool's (2001)
stars as Dr. Green


Secret of Giving (1999) - TM
stars as Rose Cameron


Forever Love (1998) - TM
stars as Lizzie Brooks


Buffalo Girls (1995) - TM
stars as Annie Oakley


Is There Life Out There? (1994) - TM
stars as Lily Marshall


The Little Rascals (1994)
stars as A.J. Ferguson


North (1994)
stars as Ma Tex


Maverick (1994)
stars as Spectator


The Man from Left Field (1993) - TM
stars as Nancy Lee Prinzi


The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw (1991) - TM
stars as Burgundy Jones


Tremors (1990)
stars as Heather Gummer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015