Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Winstone > Ray Winstone Profile

Ray Winstone Profile

Ray Winstone

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Raymond Andrew Winstone, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 19, 1957

Birth Place :

Hackney, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Carlin in "Scum" (1979)

Ray Winstone Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Carlin in "Scum" (1979)

Ray Winstone Personal Fact


Birth Name

Raymond Andrew Winstone, Jr.

Birth Date

February 19, 1957

Birth Place

Hackney, London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Edmonton County School, London
  • Attended Corona Stage Academy in Hammersmith

Ray Winstone Family


Father

Raymond Andrew Winstone, Sr.

Mother

Margaret

Spouse

Elaine Winstone (since 1979)

Relation

Lizzie Hyde

Daughter

Lois Winstone (singer/actress, b. 1982), Jaime Winstone (actress, b. 1985), Ellie (b. 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray Winstone Pictures


EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The Sweeney UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
German Premiere of Noah
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Sweeney UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Sweeney UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
German Premiere of Noah
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals