Home > Celebrity > R > Ray LaMontagne > Ray LaMontagne Profile

Ray LaMontagne Profile

Ray LaMontagne

Profile


Famous as :

Folk singer

Birth Name :

Raymond Charles Jack LaMontagne

Birth Date :

June 18, 1973

Birth Place :

Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Till the Sun Turns Black" (2006)

Ray LaMontagne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Folk singer

Popular for

Album "Till the Sun Turns Black" (2006)

Ray LaMontagne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Raymond Charles Jack LaMontagne

Birth Date

June 18, 1973

Birth Place

Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Morgan High School in Morgan, Utah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray LaMontagne Pictures


The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals