Home > Celebrity > R > Ray LaMontagne > Ray LaMontagne Awards

Ray LaMontagne Awards

Ray LaMontagne

Profile


Famous as :

Folk singer

Birth Name :

Raymond Charles Jack LaMontagne

Birth Date :

June 18, 1973

Birth Place :

Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Till the Sun Turns Black" (2006)

Grammy Awards


2011

Won Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary Folk Album for "God Willin' & The Creek Don't Rise"
shared with The Pariah Dogs

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "Beg Steal or Borrow"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray LaMontagne Pictures


The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals