Home > Celebrity > R > Ratt

Ratt

Ratt

Profile


Famous as :

Glam metal band

Birth Name :

Mickey Ratt

Birth Date :

1976

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Out of the Cellar" (1984)

Latest News


Stephen Pearcy of Ratt Set to Hit the Road After Hernia Surgery

July 21, 2010 04:37:25 GMT

's frontman Stephen Pearcy is preparing to return to the stage on Wednesday, July 21 to resume the band's world tour, six weeks after undergoing hernia surgery. Ratt was forced to cancel the European leg of its World Infestation tour with German band while the rocker underwent the operation in June.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter