Home > Celebrity > R > Randy Travis > Randy Travis Profile

Randy Travis Profile

Randy Travis

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Date :

May 04, 1959

Birth Place :

Marshville, North Carolina

Claim to fame :

Single "On the Other Hand" (1986)

Randy Travis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "On the Other Hand" (1986)

Randy Travis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Date

May 04, 1959

Birth Place

Marshville, North Carolina

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Randy Travis Family


Father

Harold Traywick

Brother

Ricky

Spouse

Elizabeth Hatcher-Travis (actress, 31-May-91 - 29-Oct-10), Mary Davis (since 21-Mar-15)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Randy Travis Pictures


The GAC Presents CMA Celebrity Close Up Event
Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
2008 CMA Music Festival - Day 4 - The Night Concerts
The 2013 CMA Music Festival - Day 2
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
The GAC Presents CMA Celebrity Close Up Event
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
The GAC Presents CMA Celebrity Close Up Event