Home > Celebrity > R > Randy Travis > Randy Travis Filmography

Randy Travis Filmography

Randy Travis

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Date :

May 04, 1959

Birth Place :

Marshville, North Carolina

Claim to fame :

Single "On the Other Hand" (1986)
The Visitation (2006)
stars as Kyle Sherman


The Long Ride Home (2003)
stars as Jack Fowler/Jack Cole


Texas Rangers (2001)
stars as Frank Bones


The Cactus Kid (2000)
stars as Pecos Jim


John John in the Sky (2000) aka I'll Wave Back (USA)
stars as John Claiborne


The Million Dollar Kid (2000)
stars as Businessman


The White River Kid (1999) aka White River (USA: video title)
stars as Sheriff Becker


Baby Geniuses (1999)
stars as Control Room Technician


T.N.T. (1998)
stars as Jim


Black Dog (1998) aka Black Dog (France)
stars as Earl


The Rainmaker (1997) aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
stars as Billy Porter


The Shooter (1997) aka Desert Shooter (USA)
stars as Kyle


Fire Down Below (1997)
stars as Ken Adams


Edie & Pen (1996) aka Desert Gamble (UK: TV title)
stars as Pony Cobb


At Risk (1994)
stars as Ellison


Touched by an Angel (1994) - TV
stars as Wayne


Frank & Jesse (1994)
stars as Cole Younger


The Outlaws: Legend of O.B. Taggart (1994)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015