Home > Celebrity > R > Randy Quaid > Randy Quaid Profile

Randy Quaid Profile

Randy Quaid

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Date :

October 01, 1950

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cousin Eddie in movie "Vacation" (1983)

Randy Quaid Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cousin Eddie in movie "Vacation" (1983)

Randy Quaid Personal Fact


Birth Name

Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Date

October 01, 1950

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Bellaire Senior High School, Bellaire, Texas
  • Attended University of Houston, Houston, Texas

Randy Quaid Family


Father

William Quaid

Mother

Nita Quaid

Brother

Dennis Quaid (an actor, younger)

Spouse

Ella Jolly (1980 - 1985), Evi Quaid (since 5-Oct-89)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Randy Quaid Pictures


The Museum of Moving Image Salutes Will Smith
58th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Pressroom
Brokeback Mountain Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 'Lions For Lambs' Screening
58th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Pressroom
The Screening of "Gomorrah"
Screening of 'Brokeback Mountain'
The Museum of Moving Image Salutes Will Smith
The Museum of Moving Image Salutes Will Smith