Home > Celebrity > R > Randy Jackson > Randy Jackson Profile

Randy Jackson Profile

Randy Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, Music producer

Birth Name :

Randall Darius Jackson

Birth Date :

June 23, 1956

Birth Place :

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Judge on "American Idol" (2002)

Randy Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, Music producer

Popular for

As Judge on "American Idol" (2002)

Randy Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Randall Darius Jackson

Birth Date

June 23, 1956

Birth Place

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Randy Jackson Family


Father

Herman Jackson

Mother

Julia LeGolvan

Spouse

Elizabeth (? - 1990), Erika ( since 29-Dec-95)

Son

Jordan Jackson (b. 1998)

Daughter

Zoe Jackson (b. 1996), Taylor Jackson (b. 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Randy Jackson Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
FOX's American Idol XIII Finalists Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
American Idol Season 12 Premiere Event
FOX's American Idol XIII Finalists Party
American Idol Season 12 Premiere Event
The Grand Opening of The Jabbawockeez Dance Crew's Show PRiSM
American Idol Season 12 Premiere Event
American Idol Season 12 Premiere Event