Home > Celebrity > R > Ralph Macchio > Ralph Macchio Profile

Ralph Macchio Profile

Ralph Macchio

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ralph George Macchio

Birth Date :

November 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Huntington, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel LaRusso in "The Karate Kid" (1984)

Ralph Macchio Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Daniel LaRusso in "The Karate Kid" (1984)

Ralph Macchio Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ralph George Macchio

Birth Date

November 04, 1961

Birth Place

Huntington, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Half Hollow Hills West High School, Huntington, New York in 1979

Ralph Macchio Family


Father

Ralph Macchio

Mother

Rosalie Macchio

Brother

Steven

Spouse

Phyllis Fierro (since 5-Apr-87)

Son

Daniel Macchio (b. 1996)

Daughter

Julia Macchio (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ralph Macchio Pictures


New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
The Hitchcock Premiere
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
The Hitchcock Premiere
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals