Home > Celebrity > R > Ralph Macchio > Ralph Macchio Filmography

Ralph Macchio Filmography

Ralph Macchio

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ralph George Macchio

Birth Date :

November 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Huntington, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel LaRusso in "The Karate Kid" (1984)
A Little Game InfoA Little Game (2014)
stars as Tom


He's Way More Famous Than You InfoHe's Way More Famous Than You (2013)
stars as Ralph Macchio


Happily Divorced InfoHappily Divorced (2012) - TV
stars as Frankie


The Ballad of Danko Jones (2012)
stars as Dr. Lee Dorian


Holiday Spin (2012) - TM
stars as Ruben


Hitchcock InfoHitchcock (2012) aka "Alfred Hitchcock and the Making of Psycho"
stars as Joe Stefano


I Think Bad Thoughts (2011)
stars as Dr. Lee Dorian


Had Enough (2010)
stars as Dr. Lee Dorian


Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Undead InfoRosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Undead (2009)
stars as Bobby Bianchi


Ugly Betty InfoUgly Betty (2008) - TV
stars as Archie Rodriguez


Beer League (2006) aka Artie Lange's Beer League
stars as Maz


A Good Night to Die (2003)
stars as Donnie


Popcorn Shrimp (2001)
stars as Cop #2


Can't Be Heaven (2000)
stars as Hubbie


The Office Party (2000)
stars as Sean


The Secret of NIMH 2: Timmy to the Rescue (1998) - VI
stars as 17 Year Old Tim (voice)


Dizzyland (1998)


Naked in New York (1993)
stars as Chris


My Cousin Vinny (1992)
stars as Bill Gambini


The Last P.O.W.? The Bobby Garwood Story (1992) - TM aka Garwood: Prisoner of War
stars as Robert Garwood


Too Much Sun (1990)
stars as Frank, Jr.


The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)
stars as Daniel LaRusso


Distant Thunder (1988)
stars as Jack Lambert


The Karate Kid, Part II (1986)
stars as Daniel LaRusso


Crossroads (1986)
stars as Eugene Martone


The Karate Kid (1984)
stars as Daniel Larusso


Teachers (1984)
stars as Eddie Pilikian


The Three Wishes of Billy Grier (1984) - TM
stars as Billy Grier


The Outsiders (1983) aka The Outsiders - The Complete Novel
stars as Johnny Cade


CBS Afternoon Playhouse (1982) - TV
stars as Denny Brody


High Powder (1982) - TM
stars as Eddie


Eight Is Enough (1980) - TV
stars as Jeremy Andretti


Up the Academy (1980)
stars as Chooch


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaving The Ivy Restaurant
Jul 26, 2015