Home > Celebrity > R > Ralph Macchio > Ralph Macchio Awards

Ralph Macchio Awards

Ralph Macchio

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ralph George Macchio

Birth Date :

November 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Huntington, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel LaRusso in "The Karate Kid" (1984)

Long Island International Film Expo


2002

Won Festival Prize
category Best Director for Love Thy Brother (2002)

2001

Won Long Island Independent Filmmaker Award


Razzie Awards


1990

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)

Stony Brook Film Festival


2002

Won Audience Choice Award
category Best Short for Love Thy Brother (2002)

Young Artist Awards


1982

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Television Special for Eight Is Enough (1977) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ralph Macchio Pictures


29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals
The Hitchcock Premiere
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Hitchcock Premiere