Home > Celebrity > R > Rainn Wilson > Rainn Wilson Profile

Rainn Wilson Profile

Rainn Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Birth Date :

January 20, 1966

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dwight Schrute in TV series "The Office"

Rainn Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dwight Schrute in TV series "The Office"

Rainn Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Birth Date

January 20, 1966

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from New Trier High School, Winnetka, Illinois
  • Attended Tufts University
  • Attended University of Washington
  • In 1989 graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, with an MFA in Acting

Rainn Wilson Family


Father

Robert G. Wilson

Mother

Shay Cooper

Spouse

Holiday Reinhorn (fiction writer, since 1995)

Son

Walter McKenzie Wilson (b. 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rainn Wilson Pictures


CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part II
2012 Los Angeles Film Festival - Middle of Nowhere Premiere
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Super - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals