Home > Celebrity > R > Rafael Nadal > Rafael Nadal Profile

Rafael Nadal Profile

Rafael Nadal

Profile


Famous as :

Professional tennis player

Birth Name :

Rafael Nadal Parera

Birth Date :

June 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Manacor, Majorca, Spain

Claim to fame :

2008 World No. 1 Spanish tennis player

Rafael Nadal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional tennis player

Popular for

2008 World No. 1 Spanish tennis player

Rafael Nadal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rafael Nadal Parera

Birth Date

June 03, 1986

Birth Place

Manacor, Majorca, Spain

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Spanish

Rafael Nadal Family


Father

Sebastian Nadal

Mother

Ana Maria Parera

Brother

Joaquim Nadal

Sister

Maria Isabel (younger)

Relation

Maria Francisca Perello

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rafael Nadal Pictures


Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal arrives at Barcelona airport after flying in from Australia
2008 award by the French Sports Academy
2008 award by the French Sports Academy