Home > Celebrity > R > Rafael Nadal > Rafael Nadal Awards

Rafael Nadal Awards

Rafael Nadal

Profile


Famous as :

Professional tennis player

Birth Name :

Rafael Nadal Parera

Birth Date :

June 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Manacor, Majorca, Spain

Claim to fame :

2008 World No. 1 Spanish tennis player

BBC Overseas Sports Personality of the Year


2010

Won BBC Overseas Sports Personality Award


ESPY Awards


2011

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Tennis Player

2008

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male International Athlete

Laureus World Sports Awards


2011

Got nomination for Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

2006

Won Laureus World Sports Award
category Newcomer of the Year

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards


2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Party Like a Sports Star

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rafael Nadal Pictures


Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Mutua Madrid Open 2011 Gala Dinner
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
Rafael Nadal Launches His Armani Jeans Campaign
2008 award by the French Sports Academy