Home > Celebrity > R > Raekwon > Raekwon Profile

Raekwon Profile

Raekwon

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Corey Woods

Birth Date :

January 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Only Built 4 Cuban Linx..." (1995)

Raekwon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Debut album "Only Built 4 Cuban Linx..." (1995)

Raekwon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Corey Woods

Birth Date

January 12, 1970

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Raekwon Family


Son

Jabairi

Daughter

Cori Andrea Woods

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Raekwon Pictures


Magna Carta Holy Grail Album Release Exclusively for Samsung Galaxy
2014 Tribeca Film Festival Opening Night Premiere of Times Is Illmatic
BET Honors 2012 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2008 Rock The Bells
2014 Tribeca Film Festival Opening Night Premiere of Times Is Illmatic
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2014 Tribeca Film Festival Opening Night Premiere of Times Is Illmatic
The Honey Collective and Hennessy invite you to Flaunt Your Taste