Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Stevens > Rachel Stevens Trivia

Rachel Stevens Trivia

Rachel Stevens

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress, composer

Birth Name :

Rachel Lauren Stevens

Birth Date :

April 09, 1978

Birth Place :

Southgate, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Some Girls" (2004)
R&B, Backstreet Boys, Christina Aguilera and George Michael are all her favorite music.
Her favorite sport to play is Netball.
"Pretty Woman" and "Shawshank Redemption" are her two favorite movies.
Is of Philipine, Chinese and British descent.
Doesn't like flying in small planes.
Was the only S Club 7 member that could drive a car.
Longing to meet Madonna.
Her shoe size is 5 (US).
Has naturally curly hair.
Chinese food is her favorite.
Her favorite color is violet.
Her stomach is Rachel favorite body part.
Was on FHM's Top 100 two years in a row, in both of which she was second behind Britney Spears.
Once posed nearly nude only covering her vital areas with daises.
Loves acting and says that it is one of her "many" passions.
Smokes very often.
Was picked from 5000 people to win a modeling competition organised by Just 17 magazine at her 15-years-age.
Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?" [14 November 2004].
Ranked #2 Sexiest Women in FHM 2002.
Before joining S club 7, she was a model.
Joined the pop group S Club 7 at age 21.
Becomes a spokesmodel for Pretty Polly tights and hosiery.
Aries is her starsign.
Started drama school at the age of 5.
Her nickname is Ratz.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Stevens Pictures


2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2007 GQ Magazine Men of the Year Awards - Arrivals
Caudwell Children's 2009 "Butterfly Ball" - Arrivals
"Bruno" UK Premiere - Arrivals
The British Fashion Awards 2012 - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
The British Fashion Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The British Fashion Awards 2012 - Arrivals