Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Stevens > Rachel Stevens Awards

Rachel Stevens Awards

Rachel Stevens

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress, composer

Birth Name :

Rachel Lauren Stevens

Birth Date :

April 09, 1978

Birth Place :

Southgate, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Some Girls" (2004)

Celebrity Awards


2004

Won Celebrity Award
category Sexiest Female Celebrity

Disney Channel Kids Awards


2004

Won Disney Channel Kids Award
category Best Female Artist

Glamour Awards


2005

Won Glamour Award
category Woman of the Year

National Music Awards


2003

Won National Music Award
category Best UK Female singer

Showbusiness Awards


2004

Won Showbusiness Award
category Recording artist of the Year

Smash Hits Awards


2004

Won Smash Hits Award
category Fanciable Female

2004

Won Smash Hits Award
category Best Dressed

2003

Won Smash Hits Award
category Best Dressed

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Stevens Pictures


The British Fashion Awards 2012 - Arrivals
London Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2011 - Julien Macdonald - Front Row
The British Fashion Awards 2012 - Arrivals
"Bruno" UK Premiere - Arrivals
The British Fashion Awards 2012 - Arrivals
London Fashion Week Autumn/Winter 2010 - Celebrities Outside
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals