Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Luttrell > Rachel Luttrell Profile

Rachel Luttrell Profile

Rachel Luttrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Birth Date :

January 19, 1971

Birth Place :

Lushoto, Tanga, Tanzania

Claim to fame :

As Teyla Emmagan in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

Rachel Luttrell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Teyla Emmagan in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

Rachel Luttrell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Birth Date

January 19, 1971

Birth Place

Lushoto, Tanga, Tanzania

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended The Russian Academy of Classical Ballet
  • Attended Royal Conservatory of Music, Toronto
  • Attended Oxford University, studied Shakespeare

Rachel Luttrell Family


Sister

Erica Luttrell (actress, b. 20-Mar-82))

Spouse

Loyd Bateman

Son

Caden Dar Bateman (b. 12-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter