Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Hurd-Wood > Rachel Hurd-Wood Trivia

Rachel Hurd-Wood Trivia

Rachel Hurd-Wood

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood

Birth Date :

August 17, 1990

Birth Place :

Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Wendy Darling in "Peter Pan" (2003)
Attended acting classes under the guidance of John Kirby.
Has become interested in working with children who have special needs or disabilities.
Is the niece of actor Hugh Laurie.
Was given a dolphin necklace as a gift from her co-star in "Peter Pan" (2003), Jeremy Sumpter.
Befriended Carsen Gray while filming "Peter Pan" (2003).
Starred together with her brother, Patrick Hurd-Wood, in "Peter Pan" (2003).
Has a talent of mimicking, according to her father.
Her most favorite film is "Just Married" (2003).
Was jealous of Wendy in Disney version of "Peter Pan" (1953) in her younger years because she could fly and had a swordfight.
Has the same birth date and month with Sean Penn and Robert De Niro.
Enjoys ice-skating, drawing, talking with her friends, shopping, canoeing, swimming, and kayaking.
Her favorite movie stars include Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom, Will Smith, Heather Graham, and Jim Carrey.
Has two gerbils called Romulus and Remus.
Her favorite music artists are Eminem and Christina Aguilera.
Likes listening to hip-hop, R&B, also rap music.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Hurd-Wood Pictures


AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting
AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting
AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting
AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting