Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Hurd-Wood > Rachel Hurd-Wood Profile

Rachel Hurd-Wood Profile

Rachel Hurd-Wood

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood

Birth Date :

August 17, 1990

Birth Place :

Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Wendy Darling in "Peter Pan" (2003)

Rachel Hurd-Wood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Wendy Darling in "Peter Pan" (2003)

Rachel Hurd-Wood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood

Birth Date

August 17, 1990

Birth Place

Surrey, England, UK

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

British

Eye Color

Blue/Green

Education

  • Attended Rodborough Technology College from 2001-2006
  • Studying Linguistics at University College London

Rachel Hurd-Wood Family


Father

Phillip Hurd-Wood

Mother

Sarah Hurd-Wood

Brother

Patrick Hurd-Wood (b. 4-Apr-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Hurd-Wood Pictures


AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting
AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting
AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting
AFI Fest 2005 Screening of An American Haunting