Home > Celebrity > R > Rachael Harris > Rachael Harris Awards

Rachael Harris Awards

Rachael Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedienne

Birth Name :

Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Date :

January 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Worthington, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kevyn Shecket in TV series "Fat Actress" (2005)

Independent Spirit Awards


2011

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Natural Selection (2011)

SXSW Film Festival


2011

Won SXSW Competition Award
category Breakthrough Performances for Natural Selection (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachael Harris Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
7th Annual Oceana's Annual SeaChange Summer Party
New York Premiere of Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals