Home > Celebrity > R > R. Kelly > R. Kelly Profile

R. Kelly Profile

R. Kelly

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Robert Sylvester Kelly

Birth Date :

January 08, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Believe I Can Fly" (1996)

R. Kelly Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "I Believe I Can Fly" (1996)

R. Kelly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Sylvester Kelly

Birth Date

January 08, 1967

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Kenwood Academy High School in Chicago, Illinois

R. Kelly Family


Mother

Joanne Kelly (d. 1993)

Brother

Bruce (eldest), Carey (younger)

Sister

Theresa

Spouse

Aaliyah (singer, 30-Aug-94 - 7-Feb-95) (annulled), Andrea Lee (former back-up dancer, 1996 - 2009)

Son

Robert Jr.

Daughter

Jaya, Joann

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

R. Kelly Pictures


R. Kelly Performs Live
R. Kelly Performs Live
R. Kelly Performs Live
Special Private Screening for The All-New Chapters of TRAPPED IN THE CLOSET Hosted by IFC
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
Special Private Screening for The All-New Chapters of TRAPPED IN THE CLOSET Hosted by IFC