Home > Celebrity > Q > Quincy Jones > Quincy Jones Fan Sites

Quincy Jones Fan Sites

Quincy Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, composer, producer

Birth Name :

Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Date :

March 14, 1933

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Instrumental song "Soul Bossa Nova" (1962)

The following Quincy Jones fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/quincy-jones/170594
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/quincy_jones
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Quincy Jones Pictures


2014 Tribeca Film Festival Presents The New York Premiere of Keep on Keepin' On
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals