Home > Celebrity > P > Plies > Plies Profile

Plies Profile

Plies

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Algernod Lanier Washington

Birth Date :

July 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Fort Myers, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Shawty" (2007)

Plies Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Shawty" (2007)

Plies Personal Fact


Birth Name

Algernod Lanier Washington

Birth Date

July 01, 1976

Birth Place

Fort Myers, Florida, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fort Myers High School in 1994

Plies Family


Brother

Ronell Levatte (older, rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Plies Pictures


The Vibe Magazine VIP celebration for Vibe Magaizne's December issue cover
Plies Performs During The Summer Jam Concert
The Vibe Magazine VIP Celebration for Vibe Magaizne's December Issue Cover
Plies Performs During The Summer Jam Concert
Plies at WGCI Coca Cola Lounge
Plies at WGCI Coca Cola Lounge
Plies at WGCI Coca Cola Lounge
Plies on The Set of BET'S 106 and Park
Plies at WGCI Coca Cola Lounge