Home > Celebrity > P > Pleasure P > Pleasure P Awards

Pleasure P Awards

Pleasure P

Profile


Famous as :

Contemporary R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marcus Ramone Cooper

Birth Date :

December 27, 1984

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Did You Wrong" (2008)

Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Male R&B Vocal Performance for "Under"

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "Under"
shared with D. Babbs, L. Bereal, A. Dixon, J. Franklin, T. Jones

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary R&B Album for "The Introduction of Marcus Cooper"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter