Home > Celebrity > P > Plan B > Plan B Awards

Plan B Awards

Plan B

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Paul Ballance Drew

Birth Date :

October 22, 1983

Birth Place :

Forest Gate, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Who Needs Actions When You Got Words" (2006)

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Rhythm Songs Artist of the Year, Duo or Group

Brit Awards


2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Mastercard British Album of the Year for "Ill Manors"

2011

Won Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2011

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "She Said"

2011

Got nomination for Brit Award
category MasterCard British Album of the Year for "The Defamation of Strickland Banks"

Ivor Novello Awards


2011

Won Album Award
for "The Defamation of Strickland Banks"

2011

Won Ivor Novello Award
category PRS for Music Most Performed Work for "She Said"

MOBO Awards


2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best UK Male

2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best Hip-Hop/Grime

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Ill Manors"

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Song for "Ill Manors"

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Video for "Ill Manors"

2010

Won MOBO Award
category Best UK R&B / Soul

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "The Defamation of Strickland Banks"

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

MTV Europe Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Video for "Prayin'"

2010

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best New Act

Q Awards


2010

Won Q Award
category Breakthrough Artist

2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Album for "The Defamation of Strickland Banks"

2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Male Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Dancefloor Filler for "Stayed Too Long"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Plan B Pictures


The MOBO Awards 2012 - Press Room
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
iTunes Festival 2012
iTunes Festival 2012
iTunes Festival 2012
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
iTunes Festival 2012
iTunes Festival 2012
iTunes Festival 2012