Home > Celebrity > P > PJ Harvey > PJ Harvey Discography

PJ Harvey Discography

PJ Harvey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Polly Jean Harvey

Birth Date :

October 09, 1969

Birth Place :

Bridport, Dorset, United Kingdom

Claim to fame :

Album "To Bring You My Love" (1995)
Let England Shake
Release year : 2011
Label : Vagrant
Genre : Rock
A Woman a Man Walked By
Release year : 2009
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
White Chalk
Release year : 2007
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
The Peel Sessions 1991-2004
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal/Island
Genre : Rock
B-Sides: Uh Huh Her
Release year : 2004
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea
Release year : 2000
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Is This Desire?
Release year : 1998
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Dance Hall at Louse Point
Release year : 1996
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
To Bring You My Love
Release year : 1995
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
The B-Sides
Release year : 1995
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Rid of Me
Release year : 1993
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
4-Track Demos
Release year : 1993
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Dry
Release year : 1992
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter