Home > Celebrity > P > PJ Harvey > PJ Harvey Awards

PJ Harvey Awards

PJ Harvey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Polly Jean Harvey

Birth Date :

October 09, 1969

Birth Place :

Bridport, Dorset, United Kingdom

Claim to fame :

Album "To Bring You My Love" (1995)

Brit Awards


2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Mastercard British Album of the Year for Let England Shake

Ivor Novello Awards


2012

Won Ivor Novello Awards
category Album Award for "Let England Shake"

Mercury Prize


2011

Won Mercury Prize
for "Let England Shake"

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Album for "Let England Shake"

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Teenage Cancer Trust Outstanding Contribution to Music

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

PJ Harvey Pictures


Shockwaves NME Awards 2011 - Arrivals