Home > Celebrity > P > Pitbull > Pitbull Profile

Pitbull Profile

Pitbull

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Armando Christian Perez

Birth Date :

January 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "M.I.A.M.I." (2004)

Pitbull Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Debut album "M.I.A.M.I." (2004)

Pitbull Personal Fact


Birth Name

Armando Christian Perez

Birth Date

January 15, 1981

Birth Place

Miami, Florida, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended South Miami Senior High School
  • Graduated from Miami Coral Park High School
  • Graduated from Miami's Doral College

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pitbull Pictures


B96 Pepsi Summerbash 2014
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform
B96 Pepsi Summerbash 2014
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull Perform