Home > Celebrity > P > Piper Perabo > Piper Perabo Profile

Piper Perabo Profile

Piper Perabo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Date :

October 31, 1976

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Violet Sanford in "Coyote Ugly" (2000)

Piper Perabo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Violet Sanford in "Coyote Ugly" (2000)

Piper Perabo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Date

October 31, 1976

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Toms River High School North, Toms River, New Jersey in 1994
  • Graduated from Ohio University, Athens, Ohio with a BFA degree in theater in 1998

Piper Perabo Family


Father

George William Perabo

Mother

Mary Charlotte Ulland

Brother

Noah Perabo (actor), Adam Perabo (younger)

Spouse

Stephen Kay (director-producer, since 26-Jul-14)

Relation

Luke Forbes (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Piper Perabo Pictures


2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
Cheaper By The Dozen 2 World Premiere
Day 4 of Fan Expo Canada 2013
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
Day 4 of Fan Expo Canada 2013
Cheaper By The Dozen 2 World Premiere
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals